*Our Calendar is made 12+ months in advance and dates are subject to change*

2020

Click her for Google Calendar Link

February
8th - 4-H Volunteer Mandatory Training - 9:00 am - Noon - Extension Office
        - Midnight Madness
10th - Junior Fair Board Livestock Committees - 7:00 pm - Fairgrounds
18th - Leadership Board - 6:30 - 8:00 pm - Extension Office
20th - CWF/LWF Interviews beginnig at 5:00 pm - Extension Office
        - Sr. Camp Counselors 6:30 - 9:00 pm - Extension Office
25th -  Jr. Camp Counselors 6:30 - 9:00 pm - Extension Office

March
9th - Junior Fair Board - 7:30 pm - Fairgrounds
11th - 4-H CarTeens - 7:00 pm - (registration begins at 6:30) - Extension Office
12th - All Camp Counselors 6:30 - 9:00 pm - Location to be determined
14th - Ohio 4-H Conference - Columbus
        - Horse and Pony Clubs Square Dance - Pavillion
15th - 4-H Enrollment Deadline
17th - QA Training for Volunteers - 7:00 pm - Extension Office
31st  - Leadership Board - 6:00 - 7:30 pm - Extension Office
         - 4-H Committee - 7:30 pm - Extension Office

April
2nd -  Sr. Camp Counselors 6:30 - 9:00 pm - Extension Office
13th - Junior Fair Board - 7:30 pm - Fairgrounds
16th - 4-H Camper Round Up - doors open 5:30 pm;
        - registration begins at 6:30 pm - Fairgrounds
18th - Sheep/Goat ID Weigh-In - 8:00 am - 10:00 am - Fairgrounds
21st - Jr. Camp Counselors 6:30 - 9:00 pm - Extension Office
30th - Horse Safety and Ethics - 7:00 pm - Fairgrounds

May
6th - Quality Assurance Training - 7:00 pm - Fairgrounds
9th - Dairy Beef Feeder/Beef Feeder ID Weigh In - 8:00 am - 10:00 am - Fairgrounds
12th - Sr. Camp Counselors 6:30 - 9:00 pm - Extension Office
13th  - 4-H CarTeens - 7:00 pm - (registration begins at 6:30) - Extension Office
18th - Junior Fair Board - 7:30 pm - Fairgrounds
26th - Jr. Camp Counselors 6:30 - 9:00 pm - Extension Office
27th - 4-H Committee - 7:00 pm - Extension Office

June
3rd - 6th - 4-H Junior Camp - Camp Palmer (Grades 3-5)
10th - Sr. Camp Counselors 6:30 - 9:00 pm - Extension Office
19th - 23rd - 4-H Senior Camp - Camp Palmer (Grades 5-8)
24th - Rabbit ID Day - 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm - Fairgrounds
27th - PAS Show - Fairgrounds


July
8th - 4-H Committee - 5:00 pm - Clean the Milkshake Barn; meeting at 7:00 
13th - 4-H Honor Court Judging - Extension Office
        - 4-H CarTeens - 7:00 pm - (registration begins at 6:30) - Extension Office
14th - Non Livestock Project Judging - 1:00 - 6:00 pm - Fairgrounds
16th - Livestock Interveiw Judging - 1:00 - 6:30 pm - Fairgrounds
21st - Celebrate 4-H -  Fairgrounds
22nd - Junior Fair Board - 7:30 pm - Fairgrounds

August
1st - Booth Set Up - 10:00 am - 5:00 pm - Fairgrounds
2nd - Booth Set Up - 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm - Fairgrounds
3rd - 10th - Wood County Fair

September
3rd - 4-H Committee - 7:00 pm - Extension Office
16th - 4-H CarTeens Training - 6:00 pm - Extension Office
        - Junior Fairboard Selections for 4-H - 7:00 pm - Extension Office
23rd - 4-H CarTeens - 7:00 pm - (registration begins at 6:30) - Extension Office

October
1st - Leadership Board - 6:30 - 8:00 pm - Extension Office
7th - 4-H Committee - 7:00 pm - Extension Office
14th - 4-H Spirit Night - Fairgrounds


November
10th - Leadership Board 6:30 - 8:00 pm - Extension Office
18th - 4-H CarTeens - 7:00 pm - (registration begins at 6:30) - Extension Office

December
10th - 4-H Holiday Craft Workshop - 6:30 pm - Extension Office
16th - Camp Counselor Selections - 7:00 pm - Extension Office

*Our Calendar is made 12+ months in advance and dates are subject to change*